ENTERTAINMENT

Winners of the 67th National Film Awards



The 3rd National Film Awards was held at Vigyan Bhavan in New Delhi this afternoon. The event was received by several winners from the film world and everyone was seen in formal and ethnic attire. Kangana Ranaut won the National Award for Best Actress for Manikarnika and Panga, and Manoj Vajpayee won the Best Actor award for Vosal.

See the full list of winners:

Future movies:

Best Feature Film: Marakkar Arabicakalinte Simham (Malayalam)

Best Direction: Bahattar Hurain

Best Actress: Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika, Panga)

Best Actor: Manoj Bajpayee for Bhonsle and Dhanush for Asuran

Best Supporting Actress: The Tashkent Files, Pallavi Joshi

Best Supporting Actor: Super Deluxe, Vijaya Setupathi

Best Children’s Film: Kasturi (Hindi)

Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Director: Helen (Malayalam)

Special Mention: Biryani (Malayalam), Jonaki Porua (Assamese), Lata Bhagwan Kare (Marathi), Picasso (Marathi)

Best Income Movie: Pingara

Best Pania Movies: Kenjira

Best Missing Film: Anu Ruwad

Best Khasi Film: Liuduh

Best Haryanvi Photo: Chhorian Chhoron She wouldn’t have worked

Best Chhattisgarh Photo: Bhulan The Maze

Best Telugu Photo: Jersey

Best Tamil Film: Asuran

Best Punjabi Movie: Rab Da Radio 2

Best Oriya Movies: Sala Budhar Badla and Kalira Atita

Best Manipuri Film: Iggy Kona

Best Malayalam Film: Kalla Nattam

Best Marathi Photo: Bardo

Best Konkani Movie: Cajro

Best Kannada Photo: Akshi

Best Hindi Photo: Chichore

Best Bengali Film: Anonymity

Best Assamese Film: Ranua – Who Never Surrendered

Best Stunts: Abne Srimanarayana (English)

Best Choreography: Maharshi (Telugu)

Best Special Effects: Simkham (Malayalam)

Special Jury Award: Othatha Seruppu Size-7 (Tamil)

Best Song Lyrics: Columbi (Malayalam)

Best Music Direction Song: Bishwasam (Tamil)

Music management: Eldest son

Best make-up artist: Helen

Best Production Design: Anandi Gopal

Best Editing: Jersey (Telugu)

Best Audiography: Liuduh (Khasi)

Best Screenplay Original Screenplay: The Eldest Daughter

Best Adapted Screenplay: Anonymity

Best Dialogue Writer: The Tashkent Files (Hindi)

Best Cinematography: Jallikatu (Malayalam)

Best Female Playback Singer: Bardo (Marathi)

Best Male Playback Singer: Kesari, Teri Mitti (Hindi)

The best film to protect the environment: water burial

Most Film-Friendly State: Sikkim

Best Book in a Movie: A Gandhian Matter: Curious portrait of India in a movie written by Sanjay Suri

Special mention: Ashok Rane’s movie Pahara Manus and Kannada movie: Jagathika movie development-influenced by PR Ramadasa Naidu

Best Film Critic: Sohini Chatterjee


No feature film category

Best Description: Wild Karnataka, Sir David Attenborough

Best Editing: Shut Up Gold, Arjun Gaurisaria

Best Audiography: Radha (Musical), Alvin Rego and Sanjay Maurya

Best On-Location Sound Recordist: Rahas (Hindi), Saptarshi Sarkar

Best Cinematography: Sansi, Sabita Singh

Best Direction: Knock Knock Knock (English / Bengali), Sudhanshu Saria

Best Film on Family Values: Oru Pathira Swapnam Pol (Malayalam)

Best Short Fiction Film: Hefazat (Hindi / English)

Special Jury Award: Small Scale Association (English)

Best Animation Photo: Radha (Musical)

Best Investigative Film: Jackfruit

Best Exploration Film: Wild Karnataka (English)

Best Educational Movies: Apple and Orange (English)

Best Movies on Social Issues: Sacred Rights (Hindi) and Ladli (Hindi)

Best Environmental Film: The Stork Xavier’s (Hindi)

Best Promotional Film: The Shower (Hindi)

National Film Awards


Best Art & Culture Film: Srikshetra-Ru-Sahijata (Oriya)

Best Biographical Movies: Remember the Elephant (English)

Best Ethnic Film: Charan-Atav The Essence of Being of Nomads (Gujarati)

Director’s Best Debut Non-Feature Film: Khisa (Marathi)

Best Non-Feature Film: An Engineered Dream (Hindi)

National Film Awards





Source link

Related Articles

Back to top button